Search:

Type: Posts; User: Z_interactive

Page 1 of 7 1 2 3 4

Search: Search took 0.06 seconds.

  1. Replies
    5
    Views
    3,000

    hm.... kenneth that's some serious situation....

    hm....
    kenneth
    that's some serious situation.
    i was also feeling good without meds even my tsh was high and unfortunately i listen my endo and ended up in hiper and now 16 months i can't walk :(
    ...
  2. Replies
    12
    Views
    3,824

    what happens if cortisol is high and what when...

    what happens if cortisol is high and what when it's low?
  3. since i'm still tired and bored let me write...

    since i'm still tired and bored let me write something.

    so the new endo, she immediately said , you need a psychiatrist.
    i said, he'll give me meds which will give me energy.
    endo says yes
    i...
  4. Replies
    18
    Views
    3,920

    do you take any meds for that? i take Sulpiride,...

    do you take any meds for that?
    i take Sulpiride, my stomach is much better, still, i'm low on energy.
  5. since this forum is dead, i'll tryto keep it...

    since this forum is dead, i'll tryto keep it alive

    8.6.2013
    TSH 2.48 (ref 0.27-4.2)
    FT4 - 18 (ref 12-22)
    ATG - 153 (ref <115) (last year antibodes : 14.6.2012 = 398) they are still high but...
  6. Done! good luck

    Done!

    good luck
  7. Replies
    2
    Views
    649

    i have no idea, trouble is, this forum is well,...

    i have no idea, trouble is, this forum is well, not very active.
    i come here once a day and new message is posted every ~20 days.

    i hope someone will provide answer to you

    good luck
  8. 20.5.2013 TSH 2.46 (ref 0.27-4.2) FT4 17.7 (ref...

    20.5.2013
    TSH 2.46 (ref 0.27-4.2)
    FT4 17.7 (ref 12-22)

    i still feel the same, pretty much ok but no stamina.
    i did other blood tests and everything is ok.

    my dr has no idea how i can get...
  9. nice update mike even it doesn't reflect on me....

    nice update mike even it doesn't reflect on me.
    by the way - where is everybody?
    i don't remember when was the last post.

    i hope they are doing well since they don't visit forum!
  10. Replies
    286
    Views
    39,657

    Sticky: welcome everyone

    welcome everyone
  11. test results came today tsh 3.60 (ref 0.27-4.2)...

    test results came today
    tsh 3.60 (ref 0.27-4.2)
    ft4 19.5 (ref 12-22)
    last Thursday (march 14th) i woke up early to get my blood test done.
    I felt pretty alright, and i was more or less okay for...
  12. TSH ref. renge depends on lab. In some lab its...

    TSH ref. renge depends on lab.
    In some lab its from 0.5 to 5.
    In some lab its from 0.27 to 4.2.

    what symptoms do you have? hiper or hipo?
    Back in June 2010 my tsh was 1.18, it was ok but i had...
  13. This forum is dead, i come every morning to see...

    This forum is dead, i come every morning to see what's new but there's nothing.
    I hope that's because all of you (or at least most of you) are alright.



    January 17 2013.
    TSH 5.22 (ref 0.27 -...
  14. Replies
    1
    Views
    590

    ft4 are in normal level tsh is high, which means...

    ft4 are in normal level
    tsh is high, which means you have hypothyroidism, as you know.
    keep taking meds, if tsh is still high next time you take blood tests your doc. will give you higher dosage to...
  15. Replies
    286
    Views
    39,657

    Sticky: it might be, i think you're the first member i...

    it might be, i think you're the first member i saw taking that much, i guess your endo knows what he's/she's doing.
    how do you feel?
  16. Replies
    286
    Views
    39,657

    Sticky: just shoot a question

    just shoot a question
  17. Replies
    286
    Views
    39,657

    Sticky: hi! good health to you too :D

    hi!
    good health to you too :D
  18. Replies
    286
    Views
    39,657

    Sticky: i think you must do it since your voice is...

    i think you must do it since your voice is different! do is ASAP!
  19. Replies
    286
    Views
    39,657

    Sticky: On croatian forum some girls had lot's of your...

    On croatian forum some girls had lot's of your simptoms, and they still have!
    All you can do is find a good endo.

    I know that sucks, since May 2012 I can't walk more than a mile, i just can't, it...
  20. Replies
    12
    Views
    3,824

    well, there's over 1 billion of people there, at...

    well, there's over 1 billion of people there, at least couple of them must be smart :D
  21. it depends, that's the MAIN ISSUE with thyroid....

    it depends, that's the MAIN ISSUE with thyroid. Nothing is SURE! it depends on individual, it depends on your body.


    that's good, don't be scared, it's the same when they do tsh and ft4 test. (at...
  22. sometimes endos are bad as any other doctors. it...

    sometimes endos are bad as any other doctors. it just matter of luck on how good doctor you'll end up with.
    you'll live long with thyroid issues but happy....well, no one can say that, i'm feeling...
  23. Replies
    12
    Views
    3,824

    do you know your last tsh and ft4 results? try...

    do you know your last tsh and ft4 results?
    try to hold on for a month and then get tests again, if results show your tsh is lot different than it's now your thyroid is probably reason for your...
  24. Replies
    12
    Views
    3,824

    it's hard to say, once you find right dosage you...

    it's hard to say, once you find right dosage you stick with it :confused:
    are you shure you can drop the meds?
    let us know what your GP says
  25. actually i have a good appetite and i have a good...

    actually i have a good appetite and i have a good sleep. i'll see about vitamins with gp. And after 7 months I am really looking forward to be 100% okay!
    ;) tnx
Results 1 to 25 of 158
Page 1 of 7 1 2 3 4
Powered by vBulletin™ Version 4.2.4
Copyright © 2021 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.
All times are GMT. The time now is 08:54 PM.