I've had hypo symptoms for quite a few years now, and tried various medication (armour, thyro complex etc) without much improvement and I've just received my thyroid hormone 24 hour urine test results from Genova Diagnostics, I just wanted to get some opinions on them, and any advice on what I can try drug wise.

Free T3 = 494 with the reference range being 592-1850 pmol/24h

Free T4 = 309 with the reference range being 347-1994 pmol/24h

Many Smiley