Search:

Type: Posts; User: nikkiwire

Search: Search took 0.01 seconds.

  1. Replies
    5
    Views
    6,952

    Not sure if they tested for T3 or if they did it...

    Not sure if they tested for T3 or if they did it was normal, as the only thing that was out was the TSH. I am 35 and I have a BMI of 27 so overweight but not obese but I did put on a 2-3 kg on...
  2. Replies
    5
    Views
    6,952

    Thanks for the reply. It was the TPO antibodies...

    Thanks for the reply. It was the TPO antibodies that were 35. I suffer from tiredness although some days much worse than others and I am not losing weight despite eating around 1500 calories a day...
  3. Replies
    5
    Views
    6,952

    Blood test results

    Have just had blood test results back. TSH is 11 but T4 is within normal range. Thyroid antibodies are 35. Doctor won't prescribe thryoxine until T4 is below the normal range. Have been told to come...
  4. Replies
    1
    Views
    871

    Blood test results

    Have just had blood test results back. TSH is 11 but T4 is within normal range. Thyroid antibodies are 35. Doctor won't prescribe thyroxine until T4 is below the normal range. Have been told to come...
Results 1 to 4 of 4
Powered by vBulletin™ Version 4.2.4
Copyright © 2021 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.
All times are GMT. The time now is 02:20 PM.